Deceased members of the Class of 1942.
Please contact our Class secretary to make additions or corrections.

Name Course Date of
Death
Living
Group
Name Course Date of
Death
Living
Group
Name Course Date of
Death
Living
Group
Mr Bruce H Anderson ME 1998-02-26 PSK Mr James Girdwood MG 1994-05-12 PGD Mr Gordon R Neumann MG 1979-12-12 SC
Mr George C Anderson CH 1993-11-10 Mr Paul C Gomez ME 1987-02-21 Mr Theodore P Nordin Jr GE 1987-06-28
Mr William G Andrew Jr ME 1996-04-30 Mr Owen L Gore ME 1989-10-21 KS Mr N Bruce Oakley CH 1987-07-16 PDT
Richard Andrews MG 2002-03-29 SEN Mr Daniel B Grady OE 1992-10-04 Mr John T O'Connor ML 1988-02-13
Mr Erwin Anisz CH 1977-10-26 Mr George A Granitsas ML 1988-10-14 Mr Fredrich H Olsen CH 1982-07-26
Mr Guillermo G Arce GE 1992-10-09 Mr Donald P Greatorex ME 1992-12-25 SEN Mr Gunner Orberg CH 1987-12-12 SEN
Mr Louis A Arnold CH 1976-12-01 Mr Elias Gunnell OE 1979-07-15 PSK Mr Richard C Owen OE 1979-04-23 ATO
Mr Ernest Artz CM 1981-05-18 Mr William Hahn ME 1995-05-12 Mr Edward L Pepper ML 2001-07-11 SEN
Mr Hans W Aschaffenburg ME 1979-05-29 Mr Harris F Hanscom ME 1993-07-15 ASH Mr Philip E Phaneuf CH 2000-10-28 DTD
Dr Giulio Ascoli CH 1992-02-04 Mr James M Hart ME 2001-06-11 ALU Mr John H Phelps OE 1988-00-00
Mr Arthur W Avent CE 1999-11-29 Mr Herbert F Harvey EE 2002-03-21 PKS Mr Norman P Pinto ML 1982-11-23
Mr Leon A Baghdoyan ME 1979-10-13 Mr Richard S Haven MG 1997-08-10 SEN Mr Harry C Platt ML 1998-08-13 PBE
Mr Karl G Baresel CH 1992-12-29 Mr Richard R Heldenfels AA 1996-05-01 ALU Mr Warren H Powers CM 2000-07-14
Mr Edward E Barney ML 1999-08-21 KS Mr William M Hendrich CE 1988-01-06 SEN Mr Myron E Price WC 2000-01-01 KS
Mr Lawrence E Beckley AA 1991-12-27 Mr William E Hense Jr MG 1979-08-00 TDC Dr Kenneth J Radimer CM 2000-10-19 PSK
Mr Robert T Benware EE 1997-07-23 ALU Mr Robert V Higdon EE 1987-08-08 SNO Mr Charles K Raynsford PH 1973-12-14 LCA
Mr Harry N Blakeslee CH 1999-07-04 ATO Mr John Hinchman ME 1992-05-11 Mr John F Reeves EE 1979-02-14
Mr Charles E Bossi MG 1989-08-24 PMD Mr Liang Chang Ho EE 1984-11-00 Dr Harry F Remde Jr PH 1996-11-30
Mr Rene H Bourguet CM 1993-04-29 SEN Mr Richard W Hoffman Jr CH 2000-04-06 Mr Eliot W Reynolds MG 1986-04-15
Mr Robert P Boyer ME 1984-12-04 Mr Charles S Hofmann ME 1992-01-31 Maj William N Richardson OE 1976-06-22 SAE
Mr Eugene J Brady Jr ME 2001-12-15 TC Mr Gideon Hofmann ME 1987-06-12 Mr Charles S Ricker MG 1987-08-07 DU
Mr John D Briggs ML 1989-06-13 SH Mr Michael J Hook Jr ME 1980-10-30 ASH Dr Harold F Ring CH 1980-00-00
Mr Monroe R Brown MG 1977-06-25 ALU Mr William A Horton EE 1978-09-27 BTP Dr William D Robertson ML 1992-08-09 BEX
Mr Curtis D Buford CE 2000-03-03 PGD Mr George E Howe EE 1980-02-03 Mr Michael G Rogers EE 1973-03-09
Mr Edgar W Burns OE 1976-12-00 Mr Herbert H Howell ME 1999-10-29 SNO Mr William A Rote CH 1993-01-13
Mr William H Byron NT 1996-07-31 Dr Richard R Hughes CH 1986-06-16 BTP Mr John L Rothery EE 1999-04-17 PKS
Dr Frank C Canney CM 2000-10-07 Mr Daniel G Hulett CH 1985-06-17 BTP Mr Richard E Russell ML 1986-04-16
Mr John V Carchia Jr AR 1992-12-12 Prof Franklin Hutchinson PH 1997-10-26 ALU Mr Cenan M Sahir ME 1986-11-26
Mr Richard Cathcart EE 1999-01-11 Mr George M Illich Jr CH 2001-01-13 Dr Frederick Sargent 2D GE 1980-03-03 DKE
Mr David J Cavanaugh CE 1984-04-01 SEN Mr Charles R Jelm GE 2000-06-25 KS Dr Franklin P Seeley MG 1999-07-20 CP
Mr Edward C Cavey Jr GE 1987-02-15 DKE Mr John Halsey Jones MG 1988-05-09 SC Mr John L Senior Jr AA 1982-03-14 DP
Mr William Chepulis Jr EE 1989-11-15 CDR John B Jorgensen ME 1978-12-07 DU Mr Ronald E Shanin AA 1992-09-03 PMD
Mr William S L Christensen CE 1977-11-10 TDC Mr Milton Kaplow NT 1989-09-02 Mr John W Sheetz 3D PH 1992-11-18 ALU
Mr Franklin M Cist PH 1980-03-31 DP Dr Frances R Karlan LI 1996-08-20 Mr Philip E Sheridan EE 1989-09-08
Mr Harry G Clarke Jr EE 1995-12-21 Mr Alan W Katzenstein GE 1997-02-23 Mr Raymond W Shrewsbury OE 1998-05-27 DTD
Mr Robert R Close ME 1999-02-13 ATO Mr Edward M Kaulbach ML 1996-06-21 Mr Peter P Sloss ME 1999-01-07 SEN
Mr Neil D Cogan CH 1984-08-29 Mr Warren H Kaye CM 1986-12-03 SEN Mr Richard B Small ML 1972-10-30
Mr Alfred Copeland MG 1987-03-28 PLP Dr Ernest M Kenyon NT 1980-06-24 ALU Mr Edward W Smith Jr GE 2001-03-20 PBE
Mr Charles N Cresap MG 1996-12-28 BTP Mr Benjamin S Kingsbury MG 1979-01-29 DU Mr Robert J Sollenberger CH 1998-04-01
Mr Thomas T Crowley GM 2001-02-10 Mr Fred B Klercker CH 1973-06-04 Mr Charles A Speas ME 1993-10-09 PBE
Mr Arnold A Dach OE 1998-12-28 Mr Joseph H Kline EE 1993-10-28 SEN Mr Anthony Sperduto PH 1980-08-14
Mr Joseph H Davis Jr MG 1992-01-04 Mr Robert C Knauer PH 1980-11-20 Mr Lloyd E St Jean EE 1984-04-29 ASH
Mr Felix R De Leo CM 1999-04-27 Mr Albert S Knight Jr ME 1986-11-06 BTP Mr Donald H Stansfield CE 1995-02-16
Mr Alfred T Dengler ML 1994-08-23 NUD Prof Arthur W Knudsen PH 1986-12-28 Mr Charles B Steele GM 1997-07-27 PDT
Mr William Devine Jr CH 1987-02-17 Mr Irving Kotlier ME 1996-10-24 SEN Mr Donald Stein OE 1991-10-13
Mr Stephen H Dodd Jr EE 2001-03-01 SH Mr Mark R Kravitz CE 1979-08-04 Dr Marvin N Stein PH 1991-11-01
Mr Charles O Dodson Jr ML 2000-06-18 DU Mr Carthrae M Laffoon ME 1995-07-19 LCA Mr Charles R Stempf MG 1988-08-00 TC
Mr Arthur E Douyard MG 1995-11-20 Mr Herbert D Landes Jr NT 1992-06-29 Dr John S Stewart Jr NT 1994-04-11 PKS
Mr Leonard Drennan Jr GE 1997-08-26 PBE Prof Deane Lent ME 1975-04-09 Mr Vincent J Stumpp ME 1996-11-02 ALU
Mr Bernard J Driscoll AA 1971-05-15 SEN Dr Martin B Levene GE 1980-10-28 ALU Mr Louis V Sutton Jr MG 1983-07-15
Mr Stuart B Dunham EE 1995-01-16 ASH Mr Richard P Little ME 1992-11-07 ALU Mr John W Swanson Jr CH 2001-09-09
Mr Peter J Dunne Jr GY 1999-01-17 Mr Herman R Lorence AA 1994-09-01 MaGen Arthur H Sweeney CH 1999-05-18 SH
Mr Edward Edmunds Jr CH 2001-06-06 Mr John E Loveland CH 1974-05-00 PKS Mr Charles H Taber MG 1986-11-12
Mr Vincent T Elkind GE 1995-07-14 Mr Kenneth G MacIlroy AR 1989-10-14 Mr John Y Taylor MG 1998-09-23 BTP
Dr Harold G Elrod Jr GE 1999-04-14 SC Dr Alan B Macnee EE 1999-04-27 PDT Mr Edward C Telling MG 1988-12-31 DKE
Mr Robert J Ely ML 1978-09-03 PMD Mr Albert E Mall ME 1997-01-19 ALU Mr Russell A Thompson Jr CH 1990-12-09
Mr James L Erickson GY 1976-03-08 DKE Mr Hector P Marchetti CE 1999-11-21 Mr Henry N Titzler AA 1998-11-11 PGD
Mr Russell J Estelle Jr ME 1981-04-16 ALU Mr Arthur W Marsh MG 1996-10-26 Mr Carl A Trexel Jr CH 2000-06-11 DTD
Dr Howard T Evans Jr CM 2000-01-20 SEN Mr Robert G McAndrew ME 1993-09-06 DTD Mrs Edward K True AR 2000-12-09
Mr Robert C Evans ML 2001-03-23 BTP Mr Robert B McBride CH 1982-07-22 SEN Mr Warren W Twaddle CH 2000-07-02
Mr J Nelson Evoy Jr MG 1984-11-00 SAE Mr James L McClellan Jr MG 1994-03-20 TDC Dr S Young Tyree Jr CM 1987-07-17 PGD
Dr Irving S Fagerson NT 1994-06-03 ALU Mr James F McClelland Jr ME 1990-07-12 Mr John E Uhlemann EE 1992-10-15 ATO
Mr Sabaheddin M Fenmen EE 1978-08-01 ALU Mr Roger P McGrath CH 1975-01-26 Mr William P Van Nostrand MG 1999-08-15 TC
Mr Arnold C Fields GE 2001-07-25 SEN Mr Marshall J McGuire ME 1991-01-14 ALU Mr Arie A Van Teylingen ME 1995-07-23
Mrs Lisa M Finney AR 1982-04-16 Mr Daniel R McNeal Jr MG 2000-07-15 SNO Mr Robert G Vyverberg PH 1995-02-22 SAE
Mr Earle G Foote ME 1997-12-08 BTP Mr Everett L Meley Jr GE 1985-04-25 Mr David W Whitcomb AA 1986-09-21 ASH
Dr Victor S Frank CM 1992-11-14 SEN Mr Sutton Monro MG 1995-03-05 Dr William A Whitcomb Jr LI 1998-00-00
Mr Leon W Freeman MG 1991-03-15 Mr Wilbur R Morehouse Jr MG 2000-07-13 Mr John A Whitman EE 1996-11-27
Mr Elliott D Friedman EE 1975-11-27 Mr William C Muir EE 1989-09-15 Mr Duncan M Wilson ML 1993-11-00 PMD
Mr Robert A Frost OE 1995-09-04 Mr John J Mulvaney CE 1977-07-00 Mr Edgar W Wise CM 1997-00-00 SEN
Mr Richard X Gannon ME 1992-04-03 Mr Robert E Navin EE 1996-12-16 Mr Ray O Wyland Jr MG 1985-04-01 TDC
Mr Edward V Gartland Jr CE 1995-08-04 Mr Geza E Neuman de Vegvar CH 1978-02-22 Mr Willis H Yocom EE 1991-08-10
Mr Richard P Gillooly AA 1980-03-20 Mr William W Zimmerman AR 1983-00-00 KS

Updated 21·August 2002